Lab
La LigaVesta · published Mon 12 Oct
LevanteLevante
DWDLL18th · 5 pts
3–3
Full time
SevillaSevilla
5th · 13 ptsLDWWL
  • de la Fuente39'
  • Romero57'
  • Requena76'
  • de la Fuente90+2'
  • Ndukwe90+10'
  • Ure13'
  • Correia48'
  • Correia54'
  • Castrín63'
  • González84'
  • Romero90+2'
  • Romero90+5'
  • Iglesias90+6'
  • Romero90+6'
46%Levante win
28%Draw
26%Sevilla win

Match events

6 goals · 8 cards · 9 changes, the latest first · win chances after goals and red cards: Vesta Live, a model estimate
LevanteSevilla
Ifeanyi NdukweLevante <1% → 3% Draw 3% → 96% Next goal Levante 3% → 3% Goals to come 0.0 → 0.0 Likeliest 3–3 96% Clean sheet Levante <1% → <1%90+10'
90+6'Isaac RomeroSevilla 97% → 95% Draw 3% → 5% Next goal Sevilla 2% → 1% Goals to come 0.1 → 0.1 Likeliest 2–3 93% Clean sheet Sevilla <1% → <1%
90+6'Juan Iglesias
90+5'Isaac Romero · Youssouf FofanaSevilla 2% → 96% Draw 94% → 4% Next goal Sevilla 3% → 3% Goals to come 0.1 → 0.1 Likeliest 2–3 93% Clean sheet Sevilla <1% → <1%
Adrián de la FuenteLevante <1% → 8% Draw 9% → 87% Next goal Levante 9% → 8% Goals to come 0.2 → 0.1 Likeliest 2–2 86% Clean sheet Levante <1% → <1%90+2'
90+2'Isaac Romero
Paco CortésJon Ander Olasagasti90'
Nacho PérezJeremy Toljan90'
88'Jon GuridiGiorgi Kochorashvili
84'Alfonso González
Dani Requena76'
72'Julio DíazFelix Correia
Dani RequenaOrio Rey68'
68'Isaac RomeroRobbie Ure
68'Alfonso GonzálezMiguel Sierra
63'Andrés Castrín
Iván Romero · Roger BruguéLevante 2% → 10% Draw 10% → 28% Next goal Levante 43% → 43% Goals to come 1.2 → 1.2 Likeliest 1–2 30% Clean sheet Levante <1% → <1%57'
Thiago FernandezVíctor García56'
Petar RatkovYanis Kasonga Musuayi56'
54'Felix Correia · Robbie UreSevilla 59% → 87% Draw 29% → 10% Next goal Sevilla 28% → 28% Goals to come 1.3 → 1.3 Likeliest 0–2 27% Clean sheet Sevilla 43% → 45%
48'Felix Correia
Half time
Adrián de la Fuente39'
13'Robbie UreSevilla 26% → 50% Draw 30% → 27% Next goal Sevilla 38% → 35% Goals to come 2.4 → 2.4

Line-ups

from the official team sheets
Levante 4-4-2line-ups4-2-3-1 Sevilla
Sevilla 4-2-3-1line-up
Levante 4-4-2line-up
goal own goal assist yellow card red cardNamecame on in his place (the minute on hover)

Stats

Match stats

57%Possession43%
81%Passes completed79%
20Shots18
8Shots on target5
5Corners2
7Fouls17
0Offsides0
2Yellow cards4
0Red cards1
2Saves5

Levante, just.

Levante win about 46 times in 100. The other 54: a draw (28) or a Sevilla win (26).Every forecast ›
1.5–1.1goals expected
1–1likeliest score, 14%
50%three goals or more
57%both sides score
ResultVestaHow chances like this did
If it goes this wayChanceThen the win
Levante score first54%Levante win 72%
Sevilla score first39%Sevilla win 55%
Levante score first, in the first 15 minutes17%Levante win 70%
Levante ahead at half-time36%Levante win 78%
Level at half-time41%Levante win 37%
Numbers to expectLevanteSevilla
Shots12.811.1
Shots on target4.53.6
Corners4.94.1
Fouls11.813.7
Yellow cards1.82.5
the number expected8 matches in 10 land in the bandLevante first, Sevilla in blue

Players to watch

chance to scoreEvery player ›
Beside each chance: how often chances of that size came true on the seasons Vesta never saw. The full track record ›

Every forecast

all of Vesta's numbers for this match

Result combinations

Levante win or draw 74%
OutcomeVestaHow chances like this did

Goals in the match

2 or more goals 76%
OutcomeVestaHow chances like this did
Exactly
0 goals7%not checked on its own yet
1 goal17%not checked on its own yet
2 goals26%not checked on its own yet
3 goals22%not checked on its own yet
4 goals15%not checked on its own yet
5 goals8%not checked on its own yet
6 or more goals5%not checked on its own yet

Winning margin

Draw 28%
OutcomeVestaHow chances like this did
Levante by 3 or more9%not checked on its own yet
Levante by 214%not checked on its own yet
Levante by 123%not checked on its own yet
Draw28%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla by 116%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla by 27%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla by 3 or more3%not checked on its own yet

Clean sheets

Levante keep a clean sheet 31%
OutcomeVestaHow chances like this did
Levante keep a clean sheet31%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla keep a clean sheet19%not checked on its own yet
Levante win without conceding24%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla win without conceding13%not checked on its own yet
No goals at all7%not checked on its own yet

Corners

7 or more corners 75%
OutcomeVestaHow chances like this did
7 or more corners75%not checked on its own yet
9 or more corners52%not checked on its own yet
11 or more corners31%not checked on its own yet
Each side
Levante: 5 or more52%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla: 4 or more55%not checked on its own yet
More corners for Levante54%not checked on its own yet
As many each12%not checked on its own yet
More corners for Sevilla35%not checked on its own yet

Shots

22 or more shots 64%
OutcomeVestaHow chances like this did
22 or more shots64%not checked on its own yet
24 or more shots50%not checked on its own yet
26 or more shots37%not checked on its own yet
Each side
Levante: 13 or more49%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla: 11 or more53%not checked on its own yet
More shots for Levante58%not checked on its own yet
As many each7%not checked on its own yet
More shots for Sevilla36%not checked on its own yet

Fouls

23 or more fouls 71%
OutcomeVestaHow chances like this did
23 or more fouls71%not checked on its own yet
25 or more fouls56%not checked on its own yet
27 or more fouls41%not checked on its own yet
Each side
Levante: 12 or more51%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla: 14 or more50%not checked on its own yet
More fouls for Levante32%not checked on its own yet
As many each7%not checked on its own yet
More fouls for Sevilla61%not checked on its own yet

Exact score

likeliest 1–1
012345 077411101472128106234531412151
Levante's goals down the side, Sevilla's across. Darker, likelier.

Goals by team

Levante: 1 or more 81%
OutcomeVestaHow chances like this did
Also

Halves

A goal in the second half 78%
OutcomeVestaHow chances like this did
A goal in the first half70%not checked on its own yet
A goal in the second half78%not checked on its own yet
Levante ahead at half-time35%not checked on its own yet
Level at half-time42%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla ahead at half-time23%not checked on its own yet
Levante win the second half38%not checked on its own yet
Second half level37%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla win the second half24%not checked on its own yet
More goals in the first half30%not checked on its own yet
More goals in the second half44%not checked on its own yet
Same goals in both halves26%not checked on its own yet
Half-time and full-time
Levante ahead at half-time, Levante win27%not checked on its own yet
Level at half-time, Levante win16%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla ahead at half-time, Levante win3%not checked on its own yet
Levante ahead at half-time, draw6%not checked on its own yet
Level at half-time, draw17%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla ahead at half-time, draw6%not checked on its own yet
Levante ahead at half-time, Sevilla win2%not checked on its own yet
Level at half-time, Sevilla win10%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla ahead at half-time, Sevilla win14%not checked on its own yet

The first goal

Levante score first 54%
OutcomeVestaHow chances like this did
Levante score first54%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla score first39%not checked on its own yet
No goals7%not checked on its own yet
When it comes
Minutes 1-1531%not checked on its own yet
Minutes 16-3022%not checked on its own yet
Minutes 31-45+16%not checked on its own yet
Minutes 46-6011%not checked on its own yet
Minutes 61-757%not checked on its own yet
Minutes 76-90+6%not checked on its own yet

Yellow cards

4 or more yellow cards 62%
OutcomeVestaHow chances like this did
2 or more yellow cards93%not checked on its own yet
4 or more yellow cards62%not checked on its own yet
6 or more yellow cards26%not checked on its own yet
Each side
Levante: 2 or more54%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla: 2 or more71%not checked on its own yet
More yellow cards for Levante29%not checked on its own yet
As many each19%not checked on its own yet
More yellow cards for Sevilla52%not checked on its own yet

Shots on target

6 or more shots on target 81%
OutcomeVestaHow chances like this did
6 or more shots on target81%not checked on its own yet
8 or more shots on target56%not checked on its own yet
10 or more shots on target30%not checked on its own yet
Each side
Levante: 4 or more64%not checked on its own yet
Sevilla: 4 or more49%not checked on its own yet
More shots on target for Levante54%not checked on its own yet
As many each13%not checked on its own yet
More shots on target for Sevilla32%not checked on its own yet
How to read it

Each chance is Vesta's, published before kick-off. Beside it: how Vesta's chances of the same size, in the same kind of forecast, came true on past seasons it never saw.

A chance with no check beside it is worked out from the others and has not been checked on its own yet.

The full track record ›

Players

Every player's chances

likeliest to score Roger Brugué 24%

Levante

PlayerMinScoreTwiceAssistShots
Roger Brugué8224%3%6%1.4
Iván Romero7921%2%5%1.1
Adrián De la Fuente8911%1%4%0.8
Jon Ander Olasagasti849%0%18%0.9
Enzo Bardeli bench167%0%8%0.4
Víctor García747%0%6%0.5
Petar Ratkov bench105%0%1%0.3
Yanis Musuayi824%0%3%0.5
Thiago Fernández bench164%0%8%0.5
Ifeanyi Ndukwe824%0%3%0.4
Oriol Rey864%0%4%0.4
Manuel Sánchez893%0%5%0.3
Jeremy Toljan872%0%9%0.2
Nacho Pérez bench152%0%2%0.1
Paco Cortés bench91%0%1%0.2
Mat Ryan900%0%0%0.0

Sevilla

PlayerMinScoreTwiceAssistShots
Robbie Ure8114%1%7%1.3
Isaac Romero bench1010%0%3%0.9
Miguel Sierra759%0%5%1.2
Youssouf Fofana768%0%6%1.0
Chidera Ejuke bench128%0%3%0.8
Felix Correia777%0%8%0.6
Andrés Castrín874%0%2%0.5
Giorgi Kochorashvili644%0%5%0.6
Jon Guridi bench83%0%2%0.3
Lucien Agoume863%0%7%0.6
Juan Iglesias893%0%4%0.6
Kike Salas902%0%1%0.4
Ruben Vargas bench131%0%2%0.2
José Ángel Carmona bench131%0%3%0.2
Gabriel Suazo841%0%6%0.2
Peque bench61%0%1%0.1
Arouna Sangante bench101%0%1%0.2
Manu Bueno bench91%0%1%0.1
Odisseas Vlachodimos900%0%0%0.0
Published Mon 12 Oct, and kept: the page shows the numbers as logged, not worked out again. Each column is checked on past seasons: chances to start, score, score twice, assist, and the shots. See the check