Lab
Open in the Lab ›

Next league match: at RasenBallsport Leipzig, Sat 24 Oct, 15:30 CEST

Published before kick-off ·

1%chance he scores

  • starts 13%
  • scores or assists 3%
  • assists 1%
  • scores twice or more <1%
  • 0.2 shots expected

The match · every number of it in the Lab

European cup player chances are not in the model.

Next match

The match ›
atRasenBallsport LeipzigSat 24 Oct, 15:30

Published before kick-off ·

1%scores
1%assists
3%scores or assists
13%starts
<1%scores twice or more
0.2shots expected

European cup player chances are not in the model. Every number of it in the Lab ›

Last 1 league matches

Every match ›
0/1starts
3minutes
0+0goals + assists0.0 xG

0 starts in the last 1 league matches

3 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists from 0.0 xG in that run.Every match ›
His last 1 league matches, oldest first: role, minutes, shots, expected goals, goals and assists
OpponentFCA
RoleSub
Minutes3
Shots1
xG0.00
Goals0
Assists0

Oldest left, newest right · grey bar = came off the bench.

Where, how and how well he shoots

Every league shot of his last 1 league matches, drawn to scale on the half he attacks.Every shot in the Lab ›
shots
1
goals
0
xG
0.00
xG a shot
0.00
on target
100%

Biggest chances

  1. 94'v AugsburgSaved0.00

goalno goalsize = xG (11footy)

How

Left foot10

Where from

Rest of the box10

What came before

Chipped ball10

How it ended

Saved10

Shots and, in bold, goals. Average distance 13.8 m, penalties left out. How 11footy xG is made and checked

Adam among the wingers

Per 90 minutes, against the players of his role.Compare in the Lab ›

No percentile 3 league minutes in 2026-27, under 900: no percentile.

More on Raif Adam

His season

0 league goals from 0.0 expected goals (0.0) in 1 of Elversberg's 6 Bundesliga matches of 2026-27 (3 minutes).

On the same wavelength

the last pass before a shot · goals on the right

Every match, every shot, every number.

Filter Raif Adam's matches any way, see every shot on the pitch, compare him with anyone, and read each number of his next match with its check.

Open his dashboard