Lab
Open in the Lab ›

Next league match: at Augsburg, Sat 24 Oct, 15:30 CEST

Published before kick-off ·

2%chance he scores

  • starts 27%
  • scores or assists 5%
  • assists 2%
  • scores twice or more <1%
  • 0.3 shots expected

League goals 0 so far · season total most likely 1 (0–2) · top scorer <1% · The match · every number of it in the Lab

European cup player chances are not in the model.

Next match

The match ›
atAugsburgSat 24 Oct, 15:30

Published before kick-off ·

2%scores
2%assists
5%scores or assists
27%starts
<1%scores twice or more
0.3shots expected

His season, by Vesta

0league goals so far
1most likely at the end0–2
<1%top scorer

European cup player chances are not in the model. Every number of it in the Lab ›

Last 2 league matches

Every match ›
2/2starts
111minutes
0+0goals + assists0.0 xG

2 starts in the last 2 league matches

111 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists from 0.0 xG in that run.Every match ›
His last 2 league matches, oldest first: role, minutes, shots, expected goals, goals and assists
OpponentSVEBVB
RoleAMLAML
Minutes6150
Shots11
xG0.010.00
Goals00
Assists00

Oldest left, newest right · grey bar = came off the bench.

Where, how and how well he shoots

Every league shot of his last 2 league matches, drawn to scale on the half he attacks.Every shot in the Lab ›
shots
2
goals
0
xG
0.01
xG a shot
0.01
on target
50%

Biggest chances

  1. 56'v ElversbergSaved0.01
  2. 43'v Borussia DortmundBlocked0.00

goalno goalsize = xG (11footy)

How

Right foot20

Where from

Rest of the box10
Outside the box10

What came before

Rebound10
Pass10

How it ended

Saved10
Blocked10

Shots and, in bold, goals. Average distance 21.2 m, penalties left out. How 11footy xG is made and checked

Imeri among the wingers

Per 90 minutes, against the players of his role.Compare in the Lab ›

No percentile 111 league minutes in 2026-27, under 900: no percentile.

More on Kastriot Imeri

His season

0 league goals from 0.0 expected goals (0.0) in 2 of Union Berlin's 6 Bundesliga matches of 2026-27 (111 minutes).

Vesta projects 1 by the last matchday, 28 matches from now: 8 seasons in 10 between 0 and 2.

His season, projected

Vesta
  • 1goals at the end8 in 10 between 0 and 2
  • <1%top scorer of Bundesliga

On the same wavelength

the last pass before a shot · goals on the right

Every match, every shot, every number.

Filter Kastriot Imeri's matches any way, see every shot on the pitch, compare him with anyone, and read each number of his next match with its check.

Open his dashboard