Lab
Open in the Lab ›

Next league match: v Racing Santander, Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 CEST

Published before kick-off ·

5%chance he scores

  • starts 26%
  • scores or assists 9%
  • assists 4%
  • scores twice or more <1%
  • 0.6 shots expected

The match · every number of it in the Lab

European cup player chances are not in the model.

Next match

The match ›
vRacing SantanderSun 18 Oct, 14:00

Published before kick-off ·

5%scores
4%assists
9%scores or assists
26%starts
<1%scores twice or more
0.6shots expected

European cup player chances are not in the model. Every number of it in the Lab ›

Last 1 league matches

Every match ›
0/1starts
24minutes
0+0goals + assists0.0 xG

0 starts in the last 1 league matches

24 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists from 0.0 xG in that run.Every match ›
His last 1 league matches, oldest first: role, minutes, shots, expected goals, goals and assists
OpponentRBB
RoleSub
Minutes24
Shots2
xG0.04
Goals0
Assists0

Oldest left, newest right · grey bar = came off the bench.

Where, how and how well he shoots

Every league shot of his last 1 league matches, drawn to scale on the half he attacks.Every shot in the Lab ›
shots
2
goals
0
xG
0.04
xG a shot
0.02
on target
50%

Biggest chances

  1. 86'at Real BetisBlocked0.02
  2. 91'at Real BetisSaved0.02

goalno goalsize = xG (11footy)

How

Right foot20

Where from

Outside the box20

What came before

On his own10
Pass10

How it ended

Saved10
Blocked10

Shots and, in bold, goals. Average distance 26.7 m, penalties left out. How 11footy xG is made and checked

Echegoyen among the players of his role

Per 90 minutes, against the players of his role.Compare in the Lab ›

No percentile no outfield role in 2026-27: no percentile.

More on Mauro Echegoyen

His season

0 league goals from 0.0 expected goals (0.0) in 1 of Osasuna's 8 La Liga matches of 2026-27 (24 minutes).

On the same wavelength

the last pass before a shot · goals on the right

Every match, every shot, every number.

Filter Mauro Echegoyen's matches any way, see every shot on the pitch, compare him with anyone, and read each number of his next match with its check.

Open his dashboard