Getafe v Rayo Vallecano
Too close to call.
Out of 100: Getafe 32, draw 33, Rayo Vallecano 35. No result stands out.
- Goals expected
- 1.0–1.1
- Likeliest score
- 1–116%
- Three goals or more
- 34%
- Both sides score
- 45%
Why
what stands behind the numbersGetafe are 14th of 20 with 8 points from eight matches; Rayo Vallecano are 13th with 8 points from seven matches.
Getafe have a win, two draws and two defeats in their last five, while Rayo Vallecano have two wins, a draw and two defeats in their last five.
In their last ten meetings Getafe won none, Rayo Vallecano four, with six draws.
What the result changes
each side's season chances now, and after each result| Now | GET win | Draw | RAY win | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bottom 3 | 38% | 29% | 39% | 46% |
| Top 4 | 1% | 1% | 1% | 2% |
| Bottom 3 | 6% | 10% | 6% | 4% |
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | +27 | 24 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 8 | +10 | 19 | LWWWW | |
| 3 | 8 | +5 | 19 | WWWDW | |
| 4 | 8 | +11 | 18 | LWWLW | |
| 13 | 7 | -5 | 8 | LWLWD | |
| 14 | 8 | -6 | 8 | DDLWL | |
| 18 | 8 | -6 | 6 | LDLWD | |
| 19 | 8 | -9 | 5 | LLWLD | |
| 20 | 8 | -9 | 4 | DDLLD |
Players to watch
Vesta's chance that each scores, with his chance to start. Every player of both squads: the Players tab.
Getafe
Vesta's chance to score![]()
Getafe
Worth knowing
Facts checked in our data, each with the period or the sample it stands on.Getafe at home to Rayo since 2001-02: 1 win in 11
Rayo won 6, with 4 draws.
Last meeting: 2025-26, 0–2.
since 2001-02
Rayo Vallecano have scored in each of their last 7 away La Liga matches (10 goals), their longest such run since February 2023.
sample 7 · since May 2026
Getafe are unbeaten in their last 6 home La Liga matches (W4 D2), their longest such run since October 2024.
sample 6 · since May 2026
Rayo Vallecano have conceded in each of their last 8 La Liga matches (17 goals against), their longest such run since June 2023.
sample 8 · since May 2026
Rayo Vallecano have not won any of their last 4 away La Liga matches (D1 L3), their longest such run since April 2026.
sample 4 · since August 2026
Sergio Camello has scored in each of his last 3 away league matches (4 goals).
sample 3 · since August 2026
Rayo Vallecano are unbeaten in their last 10 league meetings with Getafe (W4 D6).
sample 10 · since September 2021
Likely line-ups
Not confirmedThe elevens Vesta expects, not the team sheets yet; the % is each one's chance to start.
Likely line-ups
not the team sheets yet: the elevens our model expects, in greyVesta's player chances use these elevens; a scenario can take a player out (Scenarios).
What if a player misses it
Pick up to three players of the likely line-ups, for this match or the next ones too.
Getafe

Rayo Vallecano
A scenario is a hypothesis, not news: nobody is reported missing here, except a ban that follows from our card data and the league's rule. It starts from Vesta's forecast and gives the place to the next most likely starter. One player's effect in Vesta is a lower bound (ADR 0032): on past seasons (2019/20 to 2023/24, 12,686 team-matches) a side missing a regular starter scored 1.4% fewer goals than the champion expected, while the model, told who played, moved it by 0.3%. The gap is not the same every season. Read the change as a minimum.
The players
Every player of both squads: Vesta's chances for this match beside his league season. Tap a column to sort.
Getafe
32 players · Vesta's chances for this match, then the league season| Player | Age | Start | Score | Assist | Min | Starts | G | A | xG | xA | Shots | KP | xG+xA /90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Soria GK | 33 | 92% | <1% | <1% | 720 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Djené Dakonam CB | – | 88% | 1% | 1% | 695 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Nemanja Gudelj CB | 34 | 82% | 4% | 2% | 457 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 6 | 2 | 0.08 |
| Ramón Terrats RM | 25 | 81% | 8% | 9% | 627 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.97 | 0.61 | 17 | 11 | 0.23 |
| Mario Martín CM | – | 81% | 6% | 3% | 429 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.02 | 6 | 2 | 0.08 |
| Francho Serrano CM | – | 80% | 6% | 5% | 448 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Andrés García RB | – | 66% | 2% | 2% | 557 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 6 | 6 | 0.05 |
| Martín Satriano ST | – | 66% | 14% | 7% | 585 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.35 | 0.72 | 15 | 7 | 0.32 |
| Kiko Femenía RB | 35 | 65% | 2% | 3% | 227 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | – |
| Abdelkabir Abqar CB | – | 63% | 1% | 4% | 145 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Iván Azón ST | – | 61% | 16% | 8% | 339 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.69 | 0.40 | 8 | 4 | 0.29 |
| Johan Mojica LB | – | 60% | 1% | 7% | 560 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.36 | 6 | 8 | 0.07 |
| Zaid Romero CB | – | 42% | 2% | 1% | 559 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 |
| Davinchi LB | – | 36% | 1% | 1% | 121 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 2 | 1 | – |
| Orel Mangala CM | – | 34% | 2% | 2% | 553 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 3 | 2 | 0.03 |
| Enes Ünal ST | 29 | 31% | 13% | 2% | 532 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.12 | 0.15 | 10 | 4 | 0.21 |
| Sebastián Boselli CB | – | 27% | 1% | 1% | 136 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Saba Sazonov CB | – | 13% | 1% | 1% | 101 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | – |
| Alberto Risco CM | 21 | 9% | 2% | 2% | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | – |
| Óscar López | – | 9% | 1% | 1% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Joselu Pérez | – | 7% | 1% | 1% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Nyom RB | – | 4% | <1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Mauro Arambarri CM | – | 4% | 1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Domingos Duarte CB | – | 4% | <1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Luis Milla CM | – | 4% | <1% | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Juan Iglesias LB | – | 4% | <1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Adrián Liso ST | – | 4% | 1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Luis Vázquez ST | – | 4% | 2% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Damián Cáceres CM | – | 4% | <1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Jean Valou | – | 3% | 1% | 1% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Borja Mayoral ST | 29 | 3% | 2% | <1% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Veljko Birmancevic ST | – | 3% | 1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |

Rayo Vallecano
31 players · Vesta's chances for this match, then the league season| Player | Age | Start | Score | Assist | Min | Starts | G | A | xG | xA | Shots | KP | xG+xA /90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florian Lejeune CB | 35 | 88% | 4% | 2% | 630 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.02 | 13 | 1 | 0.07 |
| Pathé Ciss DM | – | 87% | 6% | 2% | 630 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 3 | 2 | 0.04 |
| Unai López DM | 30 | 86% | 3% | 9% | 572 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0.28 | 0.96 | 5 | 16 | 0.20 |
| Andrei Ratiu RB | 28 | 85% | 3% | 8% | 540 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.54 | 7 | 4 | 0.17 |
| Álvaro García LW | – | 84% | 12% | 12% | 543 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1.69 | 0.92 | 11 | 3 | 0.43 |
| Emil Audero GK | 29 | 80% | <1% | <1% | 270 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Adrià Pedrosa LB | 28 | 79% | 4% | 7% | 409 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 1.29 | 4 | 9 | 0.35 |
| Sergio Camello ST | 25 | 73% | 21% | 5% | 482 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2.84 | 0.16 | 19 | 8 | 0.56 |
| Mujaid Sadick CB | 26 | 67% | 2% | 2% | 166 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Pedro Díaz AM | – | 63% | 4% | 3% | 315 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 12 | 10 | 0.18 |
| Jorge De Frutos RW | – | 55% | 12% | 4% | 384 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.57 | 2 | 3 | 0.18 |
| Óscar Valentín DM | – | 47% | 2% | 2% | 375 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 | 2 | 0.02 |
| Giorgi Tsitaishvili LW | – | 41% | 3% | 4% | 196 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 0.12 | 6 | 2 | – |
| Alemão ST | – | 24% | 8% | 1% | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | – |
| Gnangoro DM | – | 21% | 2% | 2% | 186 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 1 | 3 | – |
| Iván Balliu RB | – | 20% | 1% | 1% | 195 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Fran Pérez RW | – | 15% | 3% | 2% | 132 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1 | 1 | – |
| Daniel Cárdenas GK | – | 12% | <1% | <1% | 207 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Rayane Belaid RW | – | 9% | 1% | 1% | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Randy Nteka ST | – | 7% | 4% | 1% | 155 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | – |
| Augusto Batalla GK | – | 7% | <1% | <1% | 153 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Jozhua Vertrouwd LB | – | 6% | <1% | <1% | 121 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Isi Palazón AM | – | 4% | 1% | <1% | 85 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | – |
| Gerard Gumbau DM | – | 4% | <1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Alfonso Espino LB | – | 4% | <1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Pep Chavarría LB | – | 4% | <1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Nobel Mendy CB | – | 4% | <1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Pelayo Fernández CB | – | 4% | <1% | <1% | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Óscar Trejo AM | – | 4% | <1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Carlos Martín RW | – | 4% | 1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Abdul Mumin CB | – | 4% | <1% | <1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | – |
How they come in
Last eight in every competition we hold, newest first.
Getafe
LWLDDLWLHead to head
Every meeting in our data: the leagues since 2001-02, the European cups since 2014-15; newest first. At Getafe: 1-4-6 (won, drawn, lost). 1.9 goals a meeting.Widest margin: Rayo Vallecano 3–0 Getafe, La Liga, Sat 18 Sep 2021.
- Sun 3 May 2026Getafe 0–2 Rayo VallecanoLa Liga
- Fri 2 Jan 2026Rayo Vallecano 1–1 GetafeLa Liga
- Fri 2 May 2025Rayo Vallecano 1–0 GetafeLa Liga
- Sat 24 Aug 2024Getafe 0–0 Rayo VallecanoLa Liga
- Sat 13 Apr 2024Rayo Vallecano 0–0 GetafeLa Liga
- Tue 2 Jan 2024Getafe 0–2 Rayo VallecanoLa Liga
- Sun 12 Feb 2023Getafe 1–1 Rayo VallecanoLa Liga
- Fri 14 Oct 2022Rayo Vallecano 0–0 GetafeLa Liga
Show the other 14 meetings
- Sun 8 May 2022Getafe 0–0 Rayo VallecanoLa Liga
- Sat 18 Sep 2021Rayo Vallecano 3–0 GetafeLa Liga
- Sat 23 Feb 2019Getafe 2–1 Rayo VallecanoLa Liga
- Sun 21 Oct 2018Rayo Vallecano 1–2 GetafeLa Liga
- Fri 1 Apr 2016Rayo Vallecano 2–0 GetafeLa Liga
- Mon 23 Nov 2015Getafe 1–1 Rayo VallecanoLa Liga
- Mon 11 May 2015Rayo Vallecano 2–0 GetafeLa Liga
- Sun 4 Jan 2015Getafe 1–2 Rayo VallecanoLa Liga
- Sun 18 May 2014Rayo Vallecano 1–2 GetafeLa Liga
- Sun 12 Jan 2014Getafe 0–1 Rayo VallecanoLa Liga
- Sun 26 May 2013Getafe 1–2 Rayo VallecanoLa Liga
- Mon 7 Jan 2013Rayo Vallecano 3–1 GetafeLa Liga
- Sun 12 Feb 2012Rayo Vallecano 2–0 GetafeLa Liga
- Sun 18 Sep 2011Getafe 0–1 Rayo VallecanoLa Liga
The two sides, beneath the results
The league season in 11footy's own expected goals, Elo and Vesta's season simulations.- League
- La Liga
- La Liga
- Place and pointsthe league table now
- 14th · 8 pts from 8
- 13th · 8 pts from 7
- Won, drawn, losthome 2-2-0 / 2-1-0 · away 0-0-4 / 0-1-3
- 2-2-4
- 2-2-3
- Expected goals for, a match11footy's own xG, the league season
- 0.68 20th of 20
- 1.21 12th of 20
- Expected goals against, a match1st = conceded the fewest chances
- 1.48 12th of 20
- 1.80 18th of 20
- Goals against the chancesgoals scored minus xG · xG against minus goals conceded
- -1.4 scoring · +1.8 keeping
- +2.6 scoring · -3.4 keeping
- Shots a match, xG a shotlast ten league matches
- 9.4 · 0.06
- 13.0 · 0.10
- Shape used mostthis league season
- 3-5-2 2 of 8
- 4-2-3-1 4 of 7
- Elo rating11footy's own; rank among the clubs of the five leagues, change over the last ten matches
- 1483 64th -6
- 1513 43rd +7
- Where Vesta sees the league season endpoints, 8 seasons in 10 between · title · top four · bottom three
- 39 31–47
<1% · <1% · 38% - 48 39–57
<1% · 1% · 6%
When they score and concede
By quarter hour over each club's last 38 league matches, and how its goals came.
Getafe
last 38 league matches · scored above, conceded below- Open play62%
- Other set pieces19%
- From a corner12%
- Penalties8%
How their 26 goals came (own goals of the other side left out). Added time counts in the last band of each half.

Rayo Vallecano
last 38 league matches · scored above, conceded below- Open play78%
- From a corner18%
- Penalties4%
How their 45 goals came (own goals of the other side left out). Added time counts in the last band of each half.
If it goes this way
the chance of each start, then the chance to win from it; only the ones tested on past seasons- Getafe score first then win 66%42%
- Rayo Vallecano score first then win 69%45%
- Getafe score first, in the first 15 minutes then win 61%11%
- Getafe ahead at half-time then GET win 71%25%
- Level at half-time then GET win 26%48%
Numbers to expect
Vesta's expected number for each sideEach is checked on past seasons, said against what came. The check
Every forecast for this match
All of Vesta's numbers, published Sat 17 Oct before kick-off. Beside each chance: how Vesta's chances of that size, of that kind, came true on past seasons it never saw.Exact score
Getafe down the side, Rayo Vallecano across · darker, likelier| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12.5 | 12.6 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 1 | 11.9 | 16.0 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2 | 6.1 | 7.1 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 3 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | <0.1 |
| 4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | <0.1 | <0.1 |
| 5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | <0.1 | <0.1 | <0.1 | <0.1 |
Result combinations
- Getafe win or draw65%60–70% came true 66%
- Either team wins (no draw)67%60–70% came true 66%
- Rayo Vallecano win or draw68%60–70% came true 66%
Goals in the match
- 1 or more goals88%80–90% came true 90%
- 2 or more goals63%60–70% came true 69%
- 3 or more goals34%30–40% came true 37%
- 4 or more goals15%10–20% came true 17%
- 5 or more goals5%0–10% came true 9%
Exactly
- 0 goals12%not checked alone
- 1 goal24%not checked alone
- 2 goals29%not checked alone
- 3 goals19%not checked alone
- 4 goals10%not checked alone
- 5 goals4%not checked alone
- 6 or more goals2%not checked alone
Goals by team
- Getafe: 1 or more65%60–70% came true 65%
- Getafe: 2 or more26%20–30% came true 26%
- Getafe: 3 or more7%0–10% came true 7%
- Rayo Vallecano: 1 or more67%60–70% came true 64%
- Rayo Vallecano: 2 or more29%20–30% came true 26%
- Rayo Vallecano: 3 or more8%0–10% came true 6%
Also
- Both teams score45%40–50% came true 46%
- At least one team does not score55%50–60% came true 54%
Winning margin
- Getafe by 3 or more3%not checked alone
- Getafe by 29%not checked alone
- Getafe by 120%not checked alone
- Draw33%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano by 121%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano by 210%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano by 3 or more4%not checked alone
Halves
- A goal in the first half61%not checked alone
- A goal in the second half69%not checked alone
- Getafe ahead at half-time25%not checked alone
- Level at half-time49%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano ahead at half-time26%not checked alone
- Getafe win the second half27%not checked alone
- Second half level44%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano win the second half30%not checked alone
- More goals in the first half29%not checked alone
- More goals in the second half40%not checked alone
- Same goals in both halves31%not checked alone
Half-time and full-time
- Getafe ahead at half-time, Getafe win18%not checked alone
- Level at half-time, Getafe win13%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano ahead at half-time, Getafe win1%not checked alone
- Getafe ahead at half-time, draw5%not checked alone
- Level at half-time, draw23%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano ahead at half-time, draw5%not checked alone
- Getafe ahead at half-time, Rayo Vallecano win2%not checked alone
- Level at half-time, Rayo Vallecano win14%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano ahead at half-time, Rayo Vallecano win19%not checked alone
Clean sheets
- Getafe keep a clean sheet33%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano keep a clean sheet35%not checked alone
- Getafe win without conceding20%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano win without conceding22%not checked alone
- No goals at all12%not checked alone
The first goal
- Getafe score first43%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano score first45%not checked alone
- No goals12%not checked alone
When it comes
- Minutes 1-1526%not checked alone
- Minutes 16-3019%not checked alone
- Minutes 31-45+15%not checked alone
- Minutes 46-6012%not checked alone
- Minutes 61-758%not checked alone
- Minutes 76-90+7%not checked alone
Corners
- 7 or more corners78%not checked alone
- 9 or more corners57%not checked alone
- 11 or more corners36%not checked alone
Each side
- Getafe: 5 or more51%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano: 5 or more46%not checked alone
- More corners for Getafe48%not checked alone
- As many each11%not checked alone
- More corners for Rayo Vallecano40%not checked alone
Yellow cards
- 3 or more yellow cards87%not checked alone
- 5 or more yellow cards55%not checked alone
- 7 or more yellow cards23%not checked alone
Each side
- Getafe: 2 or more69%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano: 3 or more47%not checked alone
- More yellow cards for Getafe38%not checked alone
- As many each18%not checked alone
- More yellow cards for Rayo Vallecano43%not checked alone
Shots
- 22 or more shots66%not checked alone
- 24 or more shots53%not checked alone
- 26 or more shots40%not checked alone
Each side
- Getafe: 12 or more53%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano: 12 or more53%not checked alone
- More shots for Getafe46%not checked alone
- As many each7%not checked alone
- More shots for Rayo Vallecano47%not checked alone
Shots on target
- 6 or more shots on target75%not checked alone
- 8 or more shots on target48%not checked alone
- 10 or more shots on target23%not checked alone
Each side
- Getafe: 4 or more48%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano: 4 or more54%not checked alone
- More shots on target for Getafe39%not checked alone
- As many each14%not checked alone
- More shots on target for Rayo Vallecano47%not checked alone
Fouls
- 26 or more fouls68%not checked alone
- 28 or more fouls54%not checked alone
- 30 or more fouls39%not checked alone
Each side
- Getafe: 14 or more53%not checked alone
- Rayo Vallecano: 14 or more55%not checked alone
- More fouls for Getafe45%not checked alone
- As many each7%not checked alone
- More fouls for Rayo Vallecano48%not checked alone
Vesta on these teams, so far
Every settled forecast of a match of either side since the public record began.What this page is made of
- Forecast
- Vesta, published Sat 17 Oct 05:54 CEST, forecast 1613; never edited
- Player chances
- Logged Sat 17 Oct 05:55 CEST, before kick-off
- Line-ups
- Likely, from the starting-eleven model
- Match data
- 11footy's match data of the five leagues: results since 2001-02, shots and expected goals since 2014-15 (11footy's own model)
- Season simulations
- 10,000 seasons, Vesta
![]()
Getafe in the Lab![]()
Rayo Vallecano in the LabEvery meetingThe track record



