Juan Angulo
- goals, 2026-27
- 0
- assists
- 0
- xG
- 0.0
- matches
- 1
Next league match: at Bournemouth, Sun 18 Oct, 15:00 CEST
Published before kick-off ·2%chance he scores
- starts 15%
- scores or assists 3%
- assists 2%
- scores twice or more <1%
- 0.2 shots expected
The match · every number of it in the Lab
European cup player chances are not in the model.
Next match
The match ›Published before kick-off ·
2%scores
2%assists
3%scores or assists
15%starts
<1%scores twice or more
0.2shots expected
European cup player chances are not in the model. Every number of it in the Lab ›
Last 1 league matches
Every match ›0/1starts
7minutes
0+0goals + assists0.0 xG
0 starts in the last 1 league matches
7 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists from 0.0 xG in that run.Every match ›| Opponent | |
|---|---|
| Role | Sub |
| Minutes | 7 |
| Shots | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
Oldest left, newest right · grey bar = came off the bench.
Angulo among the attacking midfielders
Per 90 minutes, against the players of his role.Compare in the Lab ›No percentile 7 league minutes in 2026-27, under 900: no percentile.
Players most like him
Closest profiles, per 90 minutes, among the players of his role.In his Lab dashboard ›More on Juan Angulo
His season
0 league goals from 0.0 expected goals (0.0) in 1 of Sunderland's 6 Premier League matches of 2026-27 (7 minutes).
Every match, every shot, every number.
Filter Juan Angulo's matches any way, see every shot on the pitch, compare him with anyone, and read each number of his next match with its check.