Lab
82'Lille1–1Brest80'Roma2–0Genoa76'Troyes1–3Lens64'Valencia0–0Athletic Club
Open in the Lab ›

Next league match: at Bournemouth, Sun 18 Oct, 15:00 CEST

Published before kick-off ·

2%chance he scores

  • starts 15%
  • scores or assists 3%
  • assists 2%
  • scores twice or more <1%
  • 0.2 shots expected

The match · every number of it in the Lab

European cup player chances are not in the model.

Next match

The match ›
atBournemouthSun 18 Oct, 15:00

Published before kick-off ·

2%scores
2%assists
3%scores or assists
15%starts
<1%scores twice or more
0.2shots expected

European cup player chances are not in the model. Every number of it in the Lab ›

Last 1 league matches

Every match ›
0/1starts
7minutes
0+0goals + assists0.0 xG

0 starts in the last 1 league matches

7 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists from 0.0 xG in that run.Every match ›
His last 1 league matches, oldest first: role, minutes, shots, expected goals, goals and assists
OpponentBHA
RoleSub
Minutes7
Shots0
xG0.00
Goals0
Assists0

Oldest left, newest right · grey bar = came off the bench.

Angulo among the attacking midfielders

Per 90 minutes, against the players of his role.Compare in the Lab ›

No percentile 7 league minutes in 2026-27, under 900: no percentile.

More on Juan Angulo

His season

0 league goals from 0.0 expected goals (0.0) in 1 of Sunderland's 6 Premier League matches of 2026-27 (7 minutes).

Every match, every shot, every number.

Filter Juan Angulo's matches any way, see every shot on the pitch, compare him with anyone, and read each number of his next match with its check.

Open his dashboard