Lab
HTEverton0–0Chelsea24'Espanyol0–0Atletico Madrid
Open in the Lab ›

Next league match: v Borussia Dortmund, Sat 17 Oct, 15:30 CEST

Published before kick-off ·

2%chance he scores

  • starts 17%
  • scores or assists 4%
  • assists 2%
  • scores twice or more <1%
  • 0.2 shots expected

The match · every number of it in the Lab

European cup player chances are not in the model.

Next match

The match ›
vBorussia DortmundSat 17 Oct, 15:30

Published before kick-off ·

2%scores
2%assists
4%scores or assists
17%starts
<1%scores twice or more
0.2shots expected

European cup player chances are not in the model. Every number of it in the Lab ›

Last 1 league matches

Every match ›
0/1starts
10minutes
0+0goals + assists0.3 xG

0 starts in the last 1 league matches

10 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists from 0.3 xG in that run.Every match ›
His last 1 league matches, oldest first: role, minutes, shots, expected goals, goals and assists
OpponentSVE
RoleSub
Minutes10
Shots1
xG0.28
Goals0
Assists0

Oldest left, newest right · grey bar = came off the bench.

Where, how and how well he shoots

Every league shot of his last 1 league matches, drawn to scale on the half he attacks.Every shot in the Lab ›
shots
1
goals
0
xG
0.28
xG a shot
0.28
on target
0%

Biggest chances

  1. 79'v ElversbergMissed0.28

goalno goalsize = xG (11footy)

How

Head10

Where from

Six-yard box10

What came before

Cross10

How it ended

Off target10

Shots and, in bold, goals. Average distance 6.8 m, penalties left out. How 11footy xG is made and checked

Gray among the players of his role

Per 90 minutes, against the players of his role.Compare in the Lab ›

No percentile no outfield role in 2026-27: no percentile.

More on Mekhi Gray

His season

0 league goals from 0.3 expected goals (−0.3) in 1 of Union Berlin's 5 Bundesliga matches of 2026-27 (10 minutes).

On the same wavelength

the last pass before a shot · goals on the right

Every match, every shot, every number.

Filter Mekhi Gray's matches any way, see every shot on the pitch, compare him with anyone, and read each number of his next match with its check.

Open his dashboard