

Serie A
Italy · 2026-27 · 20 clubs
Table
![]()
Inter lead by 2 points
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference League play-offRelegation
From the results; deductions and head-to-head rules not included.
Expected goals from every shot, 11footy's own (how they are made). xPts: what the chances of each match were worth, added up. Real: the place in the table.
The rest of the season played 10,000 times with Vesta's chances, updated Sun 18 Oct; ordered by the average place. End: the average points; 8 in 10: the range of 8 seasons in 10.
Title race
Projection ›Champions League places
Inter is in the top four in more than 99 seasons in 100.
Bottom three
Fiorentina are 19th now but 7th on Vesta's chances of the bottom three (10%): they create more than they concede.
10,000 simulated seasons · updated Sun 18 Oct
Next matches
All rounds ›Top scorers
Lab ›Season: Vesta's most likely total at the end.
Per 90 minutes
Per 90 minutes, at least 270 minutes played (221 players).
Per 90 minutes, at least 270 minutes played (221 players).
Per 90 minutes, at least 270 minutes played (221 players).
Per 90 minutes, at least 270 minutes played (221 players).
Most expected goals and assists in one match of the last round.
Is 19 from 7 a title?
Season by season, since 2001-02
Points after 7 matches; the bar is the share who became champions (champions / teams).
Every season
Inter lead by 2 points
Switch to Expected for the chances created and conceded, or Predicted for Vesta's final table.| # | Team | P | xG | xGA | xGD | xPts | Pts | Real |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 19.3 | 6.9 | +12.4 | 16.0 | 19 | 1st | |
| 2 | 7 | 17.3 | 5.7 | +11.7 | 15.4 | 17 | 2nd | |
| 3 | 7 | 13.7 | 9.4 | +4.3 | 12.6 | 10 | 9th▼6 | |
| 4 | 6 | 8.3 | 3.1 | +5.2 | 11.9 | 11 | 8th▼4 | |
| 5 | 6 | 9.8 | 6.0 | +3.8 | 10.4 | 12 | 7th▼2 | |
| 6 | 7 | 8.7 | 9.6 | -0.9 | 9.6 | 5 | 14th▼8 | |
| 7 | 6 | 10.2 | 8.1 | +2.1 | 9.5 | 4 | 15th▼8 | |
| 8 | 7 | 11.3 | 11.1 | +0.2 | 9.5 | 8 | 12th▼4 | |
| 9 | 6 | 9.9 | 8.9 | +1.0 | 9.1 | 16 | 3rd▲6 | |
| 10 | 7 | 10.1 | 9.0 | +1.1 | 9.1 | 14 | 4th▲6 | |
| 11 | 7 | 9.7 | 9.6 | +0.1 | 9.0 | 4 | 19th▼8 | |
| 12 | 7 | 11.3 | 14.6 | -3.3 | 8.2 | 13 | 5th▲7 | |
| 13 | 7 | 11.4 | 15.8 | -4.4 | 7.7 | 3 | 20th▼7 | |
| 14 | 6 | 6.4 | 8.1 | -1.7 | 7.2 | 7 | 13th▲1 | |
| 15 | 6 | 5.7 | 8.6 | -3.0 | 6.7 | 13 | 6th▲9 | |
| 16 | 7 | 5.8 | 10.2 | -4.4 | 6.4 | 4 | 18th▼2 | |
| 17 | 7 | 6.8 | 11.0 | -4.2 | 5.9 | 4 | 17th | |
| 18 | 6 | 7.0 | 12.4 | -5.4 | 5.3 | 9 | 10th▲8 | |
| 19 | 6 | 4.7 | 10.3 | -5.6 | 5.1 | 4 | 16th▲3 | |
| 20 | 7 | 5.3 | 14.1 | -8.8 | 3.7 | 9 | 11th▲9 |
Expected goals from every shot, 11footy's own (how they are made). xPts: the points the chances of each match were worth, added up. Real: the place in the table, with the gap to this order.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21–9 | +12 | 19 | WWDWW | CL | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16–3 | +13 | 17 | WWDDW | CL | |
| 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11–4 | +7 | 16 | WWDWW | ||
| 4▲ | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12–7 | +5 | 14 | WWWLD | CL | |
| 5▼ | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13–9 | +4 | 13 | WDWLW | ||
| 6▼ | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6–3 | +3 | 13 | LWWWD | ||
| 7▼ | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11–5 | +6 | 12 | WDDWD | EL | |
| 8▼ | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9–5 | +4 | 11 | WDLWD | ||
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10–7 | +3 | 10 | LWDWL | CL | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8–8 | 0 | 9 | WLLLW | ECL | |
| 11▲ | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9–12 | −3 | 9 | LLWLL | ||
| 12▼ | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12–14 | −2 | 8 | DWLDL | ||
| 13▼ | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7–9 | −2 | 7 | LWLDW | ||
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6–10 | −4 | 5 | DLDWL | ||
| 15▲ | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9–15 | −6 | 4 | LDLWL | ||
| 16▲ | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4–10 | −6 | 4 | LDLWL | ||
| 17▼ | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9–16 | −7 | 4 | WLLLL | ||
| 18▲ | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5–13 | −8 | 4 | LDLWL | ||
| 19▼ | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8–17 | −9 | 4 | LLWDL | ||
| 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6–16 | −10 | 3 | LLLLW |
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference League play-offRelegationComputed from the results; deductions and head-to-head rules not included.
| # | Team | Pts | At the end | 8 in 10 | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | 87 | 78–95 | 88% | >99% | <1% | |
| 2 | 17 | 74 | 66–83 | 9% | 91% | <1% | |
| 3 | 14 | 66 | 57–76 | 1% | 56% | <1% | |
| 4 | 11 | 65 | 56–74 | 1% | 49% | <1% | |
| 5 | 12 | 63 | 54–73 | <1% | 38% | <1% | |
| 6 | 10 | 63 | 54–71 | <1% | 35% | <1% | |
| 7 | 16 | 60 | 51–69 | <1% | 19% | <1% | |
| 8 | 9 | 55 | 46–64 | <1% | 7% | <1% | |
| 9 | 13 | 52 | 44–61 | <1% | 3% | 1% | |
| 10 | 13 | 49 | 41–58 | <1% | 1% | 3% | |
| 11 | 8 | 47 | 38–56 | <1% | 1% | 5% | |
| 12 | 5 | 46 | 37–55 | <1% | <1% | 8% | |
| 13 | 7 | 45 | 36–54 | <1% | <1% | 10% | |
| 14 | 4 | 45 | 36–54 | <1% | <1% | 10% | |
| 15 | 4 | 42 | 33–51 | <1% | <1% | 20% | |
| 16 | 4 | 41 | 32–50 | <1% | <1% | 25% | |
| 17 | 4 | 40 | 31–48 | <1% | <1% | 29% | |
| 18 | 4 | 35 | 27–44 | <1% | <1% | 57% | |
| 19 | 3 | 35 | 27–44 | <1% | <1% | 58% | |
| 20 | 9 | 33 | 25–41 | <1% | <1% | 73% |
The rest of the season played 10,000 times with Vesta's chances, updated Sun 18 Oct. Ordered by the average finishing place. The whole projection
Fri 16 – Mon 19 Oct
Every match with Vesta's forecast, published before kick-off. Last round, its most likely result happened in 7 of 10.Every round ›Antonio Raimondo leads with 7
Goals next to the chances behind them (xG); Vesta's season total in cobalt.All players in the Lab ›| # | Player | Goals | xG | G−xG | Min | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4.9 | +2.1 | 581 | 19 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6.3 | -0.3 | 407 | 19 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5.0 | -1.0 | 352 | 14 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2.9 | +1.1 | 448 | 11 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2.4 | +1.6 | 368 | 17 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2.4 | +1.6 | 431 | 11 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3.3 | -0.3 | 380 | 12 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2.3 | +0.7 | 475 | 10 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1.9 | +1.1 | 277 | 12 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1.9 | +1.1 | 610 | 9 |
Leaders per 90 minutes
Leaders, per 90 minutes
At least 270 minutes played (221 players).
- 1

Donyell Malen407'1.40 - 2

Lautaro Martínez352'1.27 - 3

Kevin De Bruyne380'0.79 - 4

Antonio Raimondo581'0.76 - 5

Nikola Krstovic277'0.63
- 1

Paulo Dybala503'0.75 - 2

Federico Dimarco468'0.68 - 3

Alieu Njie309'0.48 - 4

Kevin De Bruyne380'0.39 - 5

Andy Diouf440'0.35
- 1

Donyell Malen407'1.56 - 2

Lautaro Martínez352'1.44 - 3

Kevin De Bruyne380'1.18 - 4

Paulo Dybala503'1.03 - 5

Antonio Raimondo581'0.85
- 1

Lautaro Martínez352'6.39 - 2

Nico Paz517'5.40 - 3

Donyell Malen407'4.86 - 4

Franco Mastantuono475'4.74 - 5

Marcus Thuram368'4.65
- 1

Nikola Krstovicv Venezia 3–11.84 - 2

Kevin De Bruynev Frosinone 3–01.53 - 3

Noa Langv Frosinone 3–01.40 - 4

John Yeboahat Atalanta 1–31.08 - 5

Antoine Hainautat Atalanta 1–31.01
Most expected goals and assists in one match of the last round.
Is 19 from 7 a title?
Since 2001-02, 13 teams had 19 points after 7 matches and 7 became champions. The last three champions had 15, 16, 18 at that point.Show the chart, season by season
Points after 7 matches · bar = the share who became champions (champions / teams)Serie A 2001-02 to 2025-26 · 11footy data