Lab
88'Celta Vigo2–1Alaves45'Le Havre0–1Auxerre45'Lorient0–0Monaco40'Paris FC1–1Rennes29'Borussia M.Gladbach0–1Hoffenheim30'Nottingham Forest0–0Arsenal

Serie A

Italy · 2026-27 · 20 clubs

Results to Sat 17 Oct

Table

Title race

Projection ›

10,000 simulated seasons · updated Sun 18 Oct

Next matches

All rounds ›

Top scorers

Lab ›

Season: Vesta's most likely total at the end.

Per 90 minutes

Is 19 from 7 a title?

13teams had 19 pts after 7
7became champions
15, 16, 18the last 3 champions had
Season by season, since 2001-02

Points after 7 matches; the bar is the share who became champions (champions / teams).

Every season

Inter lead by 2 points

Switch to Expected for the chances created and conceded, or Predicted for Vesta's final table.
Serie A, by expected points
#TeamPxGxGAxGDxPtsPtsReal
1Inter719.36.9+12.416.0191st
2Roma717.35.7+11.715.4172nd
3Napoli713.79.4+4.312.6109th▼6
4Juventus68.33.1+5.211.9118th▼4
5AC Milan69.86.0+3.810.4127th▼2
6Bologna78.79.6-0.99.6514th▼8
7Monza610.28.1+2.19.5415th▼8
8Sassuolo711.311.1+0.29.5812th▼4
9Lazio69.98.9+1.09.1163rd▲6
10Como710.19.0+1.19.1144th▲6
11Fiorentina79.79.6+0.19.0419th▼8
12Frosinone711.314.6-3.38.2135th▲7
13Venezia711.415.8-4.47.7320th▼7
14Torino66.48.1-1.77.2713th▲1
15Cagliari65.78.6-3.06.7136th▲9
16Genoa75.810.2-4.46.4418th▼2
17Udinese76.811.0-4.25.9417th
18Atalanta67.012.4-5.45.3910th▲8
19Parma64.710.3-5.65.1416th▲3
20Lecce75.314.1-8.83.7911th▲9

Expected goals from every shot, 11footy's own (how they are made). xPts: the points the chances of each match were worth, added up. Real: the place in the table, with the gap to this order.

Fri 16 – Mon 19 Oct

Every match with Vesta's forecast, published before kick-off. Last round, its most likely result happened in 7 of 10.Every round ›
Fri 16 Oct 20261 match
FT Frosinone Sassuolo 42
Sat 17 Oct 20263 matches
FT Venezia Napoli 10
FT Bologna Inter 13
FT Roma Genoa 20
Sun 18 Oct 20264 matches
FT Udinese Lecce 03
FT Fiorentina Como 13
Result due AC Milan Atalanta
20:45 Juventus Lazio
Mon 19 Oct 20262 matches
18:30 Monza Cagliari
20:45 Parma Torino

Antonio Raimondo leads with 7

Goals next to the chances behind them (xG); Vesta's season total in cobalt.All players in the Lab ›
Top scorers
#PlayerGoalsxGG−xGMinSeason
1Antonio Raimondo74.9+2.158119
2Donyell Malen66.3-0.340719
3Lautaro Martínez45.0-1.035214
4Daniel Maldini42.9+1.144811
5Marcus Thuram42.4+1.636817
6Gustavo Varela42.4+1.643111
7Kevin De Bruyne33.3-0.338012
8Franco Mastantuono32.3+0.747510
9Nikola Krstovic31.9+1.127712
10Giorgi Kvernadze31.9+1.16109
Leaders per 90 minutes

Leaders, per 90 minutes

At least 270 minutes played (221 players).

Is 19 from 7 a title?

Since 2001-02, 13 teams had 19 points after 7 matches and 7 became champions. The last three champions had 15, 16, 18 at that point.
Show the chart, season by season

Points after 7 matches · bar = the share who became champions (champions / teams)Serie A 2001-02 to 2025-26 · 11footy data

Every season

26 seasons of Serie A in the data, the table and the numbers of each.
Show every season